Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Miss A. Wheeler Headteacher
Mrs L. Mercer Deputy Headteacher
Mrs E. Bell Assistant Headteacher / SENCo
Mrs H. Weal Assistant Headteacher
Miss M. Harbor School Business Manager

Admin Team

Name Role
Mrs J. Calder Office Manager
Mrs K. Edwards Admin Team
Mrs R. Gonçalves Admin Team

EYFS & KS1 Teachers

Name Role
Miss M. Havard  YR London
Mrs L. Jordan YR York
Miss K. Marshall Y1 Aberdeen
Miss L. Wilkins Y1 Glasgow
Miss O. Hitchen Y2 Bristol
Miss S. Govey Y2 Exeter

KS2 Teachers

Name Role
Miss K. Hudson Y3 Belfast
Mrs J. McLean Y3 Dublin
Miss A. Elie Y4 Durham
Mrs J. Whittingham Y4 Warwick
Mrs A. Scannell / Mrs C. Woodin Y5 Cardiff
Mr R. Wreakes Y5 Swansea
Mrs D. Alden Y6 Oxford
Miss K. Redman Y6 Cambridge   (KS2 Leader)
Mrs E. Rees Support / Intervention

Learning Support

Name Role
Mrs M. Adams Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H. Baxendale Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Bussey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs F. Davies Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Early Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K. Finan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M. Garcia Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D. Glazier Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Haroon Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T. Higham

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Hill Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P. Hunt Learning Support Assistant + Breakfast Club
Mrs C. Lee Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D. Metcalfe Learning Support Assistant + Forest School
Mrs S. Morris Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M. Nevin Learning Support Assistant + HLTA
Mrs J. Ollington Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A. Pudney Learning Support Assistant + HLTA
Mrs L. Sprackling Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Sturt Learning Support Assistant
Mrs E. Wilkinson Learning Support Assistant + ELSA
Mrs S. Williams Learning Support Assistant

Support Staff

Name Role
Mrs C. Roulet Home School Link Worker (HSLW)
Mrs L. Sweetland SEND Admin Assistant
Mr D. Bedford Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mr T. Keywood Premises Team
Mr R. Mitchell Premises Team